Princeville |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2007 Schedule 8/24 7:00 @ |
Week #3 vs. Kewanee (Wethersfield) Scoring:
|
|
Princeville |
Weathersfield |
Total Yards: |
526 |
203 |
Rushing |
445 |
121 |
Passing |
81 |
82 |
Penalty |
3-20 yds |
2-20 |
First Downs: |
9 |
11 |
Rushing |
7 |
6 |
Passing |
2 |
5 |
Penalty |
- |
- |
Princeville:
Oltman 9-169 yds 3 td’s
Venegas 11-102 yds 2 td’s
Garcia 3-82 yds 2 td’s
Meischner 8-68 yds
Weathersfield:
Draminski 27-102 yds 1 td
Parks 9-20 yds
Leading Passers:
Princeville:
Martin 3-5 81 yds
Weathersfield:
Draminski 8-115 69 yds 1 int
Miller 1-1 13 yds
Return/Interception/Fumbles:
P: Oltman 1 int 21 yds
P: Venegas 1 fum rec 10 yds
W: Whitmer 1 fum rec. 0 yds
Help keep your school's fans up to date.
Become an IHSFW correspondent.
e-mail us to find out how.
ihsfw@IHSFW.com
Related Stories
-2007 Week #3 recap
-2007 Week #2 recap
-2007 Week #1 recap
-2006 Week #8 recap
Photo Archive:
-
Photo OrderingTeam Accomplishments
State Champs
None
Runner up
1975
Semifinals
1975
Conference Champs
Lincoln Trail
2004*
Lincoln Trail(East)
1998 *
*co-champs
School Facts
Football Enrollment:
213.00
Conference:
West Prairie Trail (Northeast)
Class:
1A
School Colors:
Maroon/White
Nickname:
Princes
Head Coach:
Rollin Arnett
Last Season's Record:
5-4
First Varsity Season:
1945
Past Player Watch
-
-
-
-
2006 Schedule
8/25 7:00 H
Monmouth (Yorkwood) [Westwood Coop] 110.00
9/1 7:00 @
Cuba [North Fulton Coop] 166.00
@ Valley
9/8 7:00 H
*Galva 205.00
9/15 7:00 @
*Kewanee (Wethersfield) 205.00
9/22 7:00 H
*Peoria Heights 255.00
9/29 7:00 @
*Annawan 110.00
10/6 7:00 H
*Abingdon 232.00
10/13 7:00 @
*Cambridge 203.00
10/20 7:00 H
*Alexis (United) 226.00
2005 Schedule
8/26 7:00 H
Knoxville 338.00
9/2 7:00 H
*Annawan 130.00
9/9 7:00 H
*Biggsville (West Central)
9/16 7:00 H
*Toulon (Stark County) 262.00
9/23 7:00 @
*Kewanee (Wethersfield) 189.00
9/30 7:00 H
*Alexis (United) 233.00
10/7 7:00 @
*Galva 213.00
10/14 7:00 @
*Oneida (ROWVA) 265.00
@ Oneida
10/21 7:00 @
*Cambridge 212.00
2004 Schedule
8/27 7:00 H *
Joy (Westmer) 180
9/3 7:00 @ *
Annawan 153
9/11 7:00 @ *
Oneida (ROWVA) 259
9/17 7:00 @ *
Toulon (Stark County) 294
9/24 7:00 H *
Kewanee (Wethersfield) 178
10/1 7:00 @ *
Alexis (United) 254
10/8 7:00 H *
Galva 207
10/15 7:00 H *
Woodhull
(AlWood) 162
10/22 7:00 H *
Cambridge204
2003 Schedule
8/29 7:00 H
Monmouth
(Warren) 163
9/5 7:00 @
Alexis 119
9/12 7:00 @ *
Galva 219
9/19 7:00 H *
Oneida (ROWVA)
241
9/26 7:00 H *
Toulon
(Stark County) 320
10/4 1:30 @ *Cambridge 197
10/10 7:00 H *
Kewanee
(Wethersfield)
210
10/17 7:00 @
Joy (Westmer) 178
10/24 7:00 H
Biggsville
(Union) 211
2002 Schedule
8/30 7:00 @
Monmouth
(Warren) 154
9/6 7:00 H
Alexis 114
9/13 7:00 H *
Galva 220
9/20 7:00 @ *
Oneida (ROWVA)
242
9/27 7:00 @ *
Toulon
(Stark County) 323
@ Wyoming
10/4 7:00 H *
Cambridge171
10/11 7:00 @ *
Kewanee
(Wethersfield) 199
10/18 7:00 @
Woodhull
(AlWood) 162
10/25 7:00 H
Annawan 160
#### - Enrollment
*Conference Game