Top Stories Your School Conferences The The Big Game The Hit List Best of the Week Scores Playoff Central Just 4 Coaches Just 4 Athletes Past Players Message Boards Contact Us

 

 

 

2002 3A Playoffs

2003 Sate Champions -Stillman Valley(13-1)
2003 Runner-up -Wilmington(13-1)

2003 Title Game Date & Time; Nov. 28th 1pm
Stillman Valley(12-1) vs.Wilmington(13-0)

Last Years Champ; Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) Knights (13-1) Runner-up; DuQuoin Indians (12-2)

Favorites to win the title;
Other Title Threats;
Sleeper teams:

For more insight on this years class 3A playoffs click here

Other brackets:
1A / 2A / 3A / 4A / 5A / 6A / 7A / 8A

Seed
1st round 2nd round Quarter Finals Semi-Finals State Finals
8
Petersburg (PORTA)(6-4) 20
@ Sciota (West Prairie) (9-2) 14 @ Tolono (Unity)(10-1) 26 Tolono (Unity)(11-2) 6 Stillman Valley(13-1) 21
1
@ Sciota (West Prairie) (8-1) 42
5
Litchfield (8-2) 7 Tolono (Unity)(9-1) 21
4
@ Tolono (Unity)(8-1) 40
7
Pittsfield (6-3) 13 Pittsfield (7-4) 8 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (9-3) 0
2
@ Shelbyville (8-2) 12
6
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (7-2) 19 @ St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (8-2) 38
3
@Carlinville(8-2) 14
8
Elgin (St. Edward) (5-5) 19
Lanark (Eastland) (10-1) 20 Amboy(8-4) 0 @Stillman Valley(11-1) 21
1
@ Lanark (Eastland) (9-0) 41
5
Amboy(6-3) 21 Amboy(7-3) 28
4
@ Manlius (Bureau Valley) (8-2) 7
7
Lena (L.-Winslow) (5-5) 14 @ Orion (10-1) 7 @Stillman Valley(10-1) 21
2
@ Orion (9-0) 15
6
Fulton (H.S.)(6-3) 20 Stillman Valley(9-1) 35
3
@Stillman Valley(8-1) 37
8
Eureka(5-5) 0
@Wilmington(10-0) 28 Wilmington(11-0) 25 @Wilmington(12-0) 28 Wilmington(13-1) 7
1
@Wilmington(9-0) 42
5
Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)(7-3) 14 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) (9-1) 7
4
@ Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) (8-1) 31
7
Peru (St. Bede) (5-4) 47 Peru (St. Bede) (6-5) 13 @ Clifton (Central) (8-4) 14
2
@ Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop] (8-2) 27
6
Clifton (Central) (6-3) 14 @ Clifton (Central) (7-3) 14
3
@ Spring Valley (Hall) (8-1) 13
8
Pinckneyville(5-5) 7
@Carmi (C.-White County)(10-0) 19 @Carmi (C.-White County)(11-1) 14 DuQuoin (11-2) 7
1
@Carmi (C.-White County)(9-0) 22
5
Dupo (7-2) 21 Carterville(9-2) 14
4
@Carterville(8-1) 38
7
Eldorado (6-4) 8 @ DuQuoin (9-1) 20 DuQuoin (10-1) 19
2
@ DuQuoin (8-1) 35
6
Flora (6-4) 7 Marshall (9-2) 6
3
@ Marshall (8-1) 18

Other brackets:
1A / 2A / 3A / 4A / 5A / 6A / 7A / 8A

 

 

Advertise on IHSFW.com / About IHSFW.com / Legal Stuff / Contact us
All Content copyright 1999-2007