10/5 thru 10/7
Galena
Galesburg
Galva
Geneseo
10, LaSalle
(L.-Peru)
7
Geneva
21, Rochelle
6 Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Georgetown
(G.-Ridge Farm) Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Gillespie
Gilman (Iroquois
West)
Girard
Glen
Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Glen Ellyn
(Glenbard West)
Glenview
(Glenbrook South)
Granite City 7,
O'Fallon
24
Grayslake (Central) 33,
Grayslake (North)
10
Grayslake (North)
10, Grayslake (Central) 33
Greenfield
Greenville
Gridley Gurnee (Warren)
37,
North
Chicago
39
Hamilton
Hampshire Hardin (Calhoun)
Harrisburg
Harvard
Harvey (Thornton)
48, Calumet
City (Thornton Fractional N.)7
Havana
Hebron (Alden-H.) 43, Winnetka
(North Shore Country Day) 6
Herrin
Herscher
Heyworth
Highland 22, Waterloo
(H.S.)
7
Highland Park
28, Des Plaines
(Maine West)
3
Hillsboro
Hillside
(Proviso West)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates
(Conant)
0, Palatine
(Fremd)
20
Hoffman Estates
(H.S.)
6, Barrington42
Hoopeston (H.
Area)
Hume (Shiloh)
Huntley
Illiopolis Jacksonville (H.S.)
Jacksonville
(Ill.School for the Deaf)
Jacksonville
(Routt)
Jerseyville (Jersey)
21, Troy
(Triad)
36
Johnsburg
Johnston City
Joliet (Catholic)
Joliet (Township)
Kankakee (McNamara)
Kankakee (Sr.)
Kewanee (H.S.)
Kewanee (Wethersfield)
Kincaid (South
Fork)
Kirkland (Hiawatha)
Knoxville LaGrange
(Lyons) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) Lake
Forest (L.F. Academy) Lake Forest
(H.S.)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
21, Wauconda
20
Lake
Zurich
LaMoille
Lanark
(Eastland)
Lansing
(Thornton Fractional South)
LaSalle
(L.-Peru)
7, Geneseo
10
Lawrenceville
Lemont
(H.S.)
Lena
(L.-Winslow)
LeRoy
Lewistown
Lexington
Libertyville21,
Lincolnshire
(Stevenson)
12
Lincoln
Lincolnshire
(Stevenson)
12, Libertyville21
Lisle
(Benet Academy)
Lisle (Sr.)
Litchfield
Lockport (Twp.)
14, Bolingbrook33
Lombard
(Glenbard East)
Lombard
(Montini)
Machesney
Park (Harlem)
Mackinaw
(Deer Creek-M.)
Macomb
Macon
(Meridian)
Mahomet
(M.-Seymour)
Manlius
(Bureau Valley)
Manteno
Maple Park (Kaneland)
49, DeKalb
0
Marengo
Marion
(H.S.)
Maroa
(M.-Forsyth)
Marshall
Martinsville
Mascoutah
30, Bethalto
(Civic Memorial)16
Mattoon
Maywood
(Proviso East)
McHenry 7,
Cary
(C.-Grove)34
McLeansboro (Hamilton
County)
Melrose
Park (Walther Lutheran)
Mendon
(Unity)
Mendota
Meredosia
(M.-Chambersburg)
Metropolis
(Massac County)
Metamora
Midlothian
(Bremen)
Milford
Milledgeville
Minonk
(Fieldcrest)
Minooka
Moline
Momence
Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
Monmouth
(Yorkwood)
Monticello
Mooseheart
Morris
Morrison
Morton
Moweaqua
(Central A &M)
Mt. Carmel
Mt.
Carroll
Mt.
Olive
Mt.
Prospect (Prospect)
40, Wheeling
13
Mt.
Sterling (Brown County)
Mt.
Vernon
Mt. Zion
Mundelein
(Carmel)
Mundelein
(H.S.)
39, Zion
(Z.-Benton)
22
Murphysboro
Naperville
Central
30, Naperville
(North)
27
Naperville
(Neuqua Valley)
35, Streamwood
7
Naperville
(North)
27, Naperville
Central
30
Nashville
New
Berlin
New Lenox (Lincoln
Way Central)
15, Frankfort
(Lincoln-Way East) 17 New Lenox (Providence)23, Oak
Park (Fenwick)
21
Newton
Niles
(Notre Dame)
Nokomis
Normal
(Community West)
Normal
(Community)
Normal
(University)
Norridge
(Ridgewood)
North
Chicago
39, Gurnee (Warren)
37
Northbrook
(Glenbrook North)
O'Fallon
24, Granite City 7
Oak
Forest
27, Tinley
Park (H.S.)
3
Oak
Lawn (Community) 14, Evergreen
Park 16
Oak Lawn (Richards) 48, Blue
Island (Eisenhower)7
Oak
Park (Fenwick)
21, New Lenox (Providence)23
Oak
Park (O.P.-River Forest)
10, Downers Grove
(North)
20
Oakland
Oblong
Olney (East Richland)
Olympia
Fields (Rich Central)
Oneida
(ROWVA)
Orangeville Oregon
Orion
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Oswego (East)
Oswego (HS)
Ottawa
(Marquette)
Ottawa
(Twp.) 27,
Streator
(Twp.)
14
|