|
Week #5 Scores 2004 N-Z
updated
Sat 25-Sep-2004 9:05 PM
10/23 thru 10/26
Naperville
Central 21, Carol Stream
(Glenbard North)14
Naperville
(Neuqua Valley) 63, Aurora
(Waubonsie Valley)21
Naperville
(North) 21, Wheaton (W.
Warrenville South)14
Nashville
New
Berlin
New Lenox (Lincoln
Way Central) 7, Orland Park (Sandburg) 3 New Lenox (Providence)19, Chicago (Brother Rice)20
Newton
Niantic (Sangamon Valley)
Niles
(Notre Dame)
Nokomis
Normal
(Community West)
Normal
(Community)
Normal
(University)
Norridge
(Ridgewood) 19, Westmont18
North
Chicago
21, Zion
(Z.-Benton)0
Northbrook
(Glenbrook North) 26, Park
Ridge (Maine East) 8
O'Fallon 23, East
St. Louis (Sr.)20
Oak
Forest 0, Oak Lawn (Richards) 40
Oak
Lawn (Community) 45, Blue
Island (Eisenhower)25
Oak Lawn (Richards) 40, Oak
Forest0
Oak
Park (Fenwick) vs. River Grove (Guerin)
Oak
Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Oakland
Oblong
Olney (East Richland)
Olympia
Fields (Rich Central) 14, Midlothian
(Bremen)28
Oneida
(ROWVA) Orangeville Oregon 7, Stillman
Valley15
Orion
Orland Park (Sandburg) 3, New Lenox (Lincoln
Way Central)7 Oswego (HS)
Ottawa
(Marquette)
Ottawa
(Twp.)
Palatine
(Fremd) 10,
Barrington21
Palatine
(H.S.) 42, Hoffman Estates
(H.S.)14
Palestine
Palmyra
(Northwestern)
Palos
Heights (Chicago Christian) 36, Lake
Forest (L.F. Academy)14
Palos
Heights (Shepard) 9, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)21
Palos
Hills (Stagg) 13, Tinley
Park (Andrew) 20
Pana
Paris
Park
Forest (Rich East) 22, Kankakee (Sr.) 0
Park
Ridge (Maine East) 8, Northbrook
(Glenbrook North) 26
Park Ridge
(Maine South) 34, Glenview
(Glenbrook South)12
Pawnee
Paxton
(P.-Buckley-Loda)
Pearl City
[Eastland-P.C. Coop]
Pecatonica
Pekin
Peoria (H.S.)
Peoria
(Manual)
Peoria
(Notre Dame)
Peoria
(Richwoods)
Peoria
(Woodruff)
Peoria
Heights
Peotone
Peru
(St. Bede)
Petersburg
(PORTA)
Piasa
(Southwestern)
Pinckneyville
Pittsfield
Plainfield (Central)
Plainfield
(South)
0, Lemont
(H.S.)27 Plano0, Wilmington43
Pleasant Hill (P.H.-Barry-W.
Pike Coop)
Pleasant Plains
Polo
Pontiac 76, Rantoul 8
Poplar
Grove (North Boone)
Port
Byron (Riverdale)
Princeton 0, Rochelle 23 Princeville
Prophetstown
Quincy
(Notre Dame)
7, Kankakee (McNamara) 13
Quincy
(Sr.)
Rantoul 8, Pontiac 76
Red
Bud
Richmond
(R.-Burton)
Richton
Park (Rich South) 6, Country
Club Hills (Hillcrest)14
River Grove (Guerin) vs.Oak
Park (Fenwick)
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
26, Evergreen
Park14
Riverton
Robinson
Rochelle 23, Princeton 0
Rochester
Rock
Falls
Rock
Island (Alleman)
Rock
Island (H.S.)
Rockford
(Auburn)
Rockford
(Boylan)
Rockford
(Christian Life)
Rockford
(East)
Rockford
(Guilford)
Rockford
(Jefferson) Rockford
(Lutheran) 28, Winnebago 38
Rockford
(R. Christian) 28, Chicago (CICS-Longwood) 42
Rockton
(Hononegah)
Rolling
Meadows 21, Elk
Grove Village (E.G.)35
Romeoville 13, Dolton (Thornridge) 17
Roselle
(Lake Park) 34, Belvidere 35 OT
Rossville
(R.-Alvin)
Round
Lake
Roxana
Rushville
Salem
Sandwich
0, Coal
City35 Savanna (West Carroll)
Schaumburg 27, Hoffman Estates
(Conant)26 OT
Sciota
(Northwestern-LaHarpe) Seneca28, Braidwood
(Reed-Custer)0
Sesser
(S.-Valier)
Shelbyville
Sherrard
Sidell
(Jamaica)
Skokie
(Niles North) 20, Des Plaines
(Maine West)40
Skokie
(Niles West) 31, Evanston
(Twp.)6
South
Beloit
South
Holland (Thornwood)
Sparta
Spring Valley
(Hall)
Springfield (H.S.)
Springfield
(Lanphier)
Springfield (S.H.G.)
Springfield
(Southeast)
6, Chatham (Glenwood)46
Springfield
(Ursuline)
St. Charles (East) 20, Elgin
(Larkin)12
St.
Charles (North) 27, Streamwood 0
St.
Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
Stanford
(Olympia)
Staunton
Sterling
(H.S.)
Sterling
(Newman Central Catholic) Stillman
Valley15, Oregon 7 Stockton
Streamwood 0, St.
Charles (North)27
Streator
(Twp.) 12, LaSalle
(L.-Peru)13
Streator
(Woodland)
Stronghurst
(Southern)
Sullivan
Summit
(Argo)
Sycamore 14, Glen
Ellyn (Glenbard South) 25
Table
Grove (VIT)
Taylor
Ridge (Rockridge)
Taylorville
Tinley
Park (Andrew) 20, Palos
Hills (Stagg)13
Tinley
Park (H.S.) 13, Calumet
City (Thornton Fractional N.)48
Toledo
(Cumberland)
Tolono
(Unity)
Toulon
(Stark County)
Tremont
Trenton (Wesclin)
Troy
(Triad)
Tuscola 33, Cerro
Gordo7
Urbana
(H.S.)
Vandalia
Varna (Midland)
Vernon
Hills
Villa
Grove
Villa
Park (Willowbrook) 5, Darien (Hinsdale
South)37
Virden
Virginia
Warren
Warrensburg
(W.-Latham)
Warsaw
Washington
Waterloo
(H.S.)
Watseka
Wauconda
Waukegan 6, Winnetka
(New Trier)14
West
Chicago (H.S.) 19, Aurora (West Aurora)40 West Frankfort (Frankfort)
Westchester
(St. Joseph) Westmont18, Norridge
(Ridgewood)19
Westville
Wheaton
(North) 28, Lombard
(Glenbard East)8
Wheaton
(St. Francis) 7, Addison
(Driscoll)15
Wheaton (W.
Warrenville South) 14, Naperville
(North)21
Wheeling
White
Hall (North Greene)
Williamsville Wilmington43, Plano0 Wilmette (Loyola Academy)17, Chicago (St. Rita)42
Winchester Winnebago 38, Rockford
(Lutheran) 28
Winnetka
(New Trier) 14, Waukegan 6
Winnetka
(North Shore Country Day) 0, Maranatha Baptist, WI. 49
Wood
River (East Alton-W.R.)
Woodhull
(AlWood) 21, Carlinville20
Woodstock
(H.S.) 53, Gary West, IN. 18
Woodstock
(Marian) 49, Aurora
(Central Catholic)14
Yorkville 7, Geneva 49
Zion
(Z.-Benton) 0, North
Chicago 21
|
|
|
|