|
Week #7 Scores 2005
updated
Sat 15-Oct-2005 9:12 AM
Don't see your score? Hit the refresh button each time you visit.
10/6 thru 10/9
Abingdon Addison (Addison
Trail) Addison
(Driscoll) Albion
(Edwards County) Aledo Alexis (United) Algonquin
(Jacobs) Alton
(Marquette) Alton (Sr.) Amboy55, Port
Byron (Riverdale)0 Anna
(A.-Jonesboro) Annawan Antioch 42, Lake Villa (Lakes) 7 Arcola Argenta
(A.-Oreana) Arlington
Heights (Hersey) Arlington
Heights (St. Viator)28, Joliet (Catholic)42 Arthur [A.-Lovington Coop] Ashton
(A.-Franklin Center)
Astoria [South Fulton coop] Auburn Aurora
(Central Catholic) Aurora
(A. Christian) Aurora (East Aurora) Aurora
(Marmion Academy) Aurora
(Waubonsie Valley) Aurora (West Aurora)0, Wheaton (W.
Warrenville South)52 Barrington Bartlett
Bartonville
(Limestone)
Batavia
Beardstown Belleville (Althoff)
Belleville
(East) Belleville
(West) Belvidere Bement [South Piatt coop]
Bensenville
(Fenton)
Benton
Berwyn-Cicero
(Morton) Bethalto
(Civic Memorial) Biggsville
(West Central) Bismarck
(B.-Henning) Bloomington
(Central Catholic) Bloomington (HS) Blue
Island (Eisenhower) Bolingbrook
Bradford Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Braidwood
(Reed-Custer) Breese
(Central) Breese (Mater Dei) Bridgeport (Red Hill) Buffalo Grove Bunker Hill Burbank (Reavis) Burbank (St. Laurance)0, Chicago (Brother Rice)49 Burlington
(Central) Bushnell
(B.-Prairie City) Byron Cahokia Cairo Calumet
City (Thornton Fractional N.) Cambridge Camp
Point (Central) Canton Carbondale Carlinville Carlyle Carmi
(C.-White County) Carol Stream
(Glenbard North) Carpentersville
(Dundee-Crown) Carrollton Carterville Carthage Cary
(C.-Grove) Casey
(C.-Westfield) Centralia Cerro
Gordo Champaign
(Centennial) Champaign (Central) Champaign
(St. Thomas More) Charleston Chatham (Glenwood) Chester Chicago (Agricultural
Science)
Chicago
(Amundsen)
Chicago
(Austin)
Chicago
(Bogan)
Chicago
(Bowen) Chicago (Bronzeville)
Chicago (Brooks)
Chicago (Brother Rice)49, Burbank (St. Laurance)0
Chicago (CICS-Longwood)
Chicago
(C. Vocational) 44, Chicago (Lane Tech) 45
Chicago
(Calumet)
Chicago
(Carver)
Chicago (Clark)
Chicago
(Clemente)
Chicago
(Collins)
Chicago
(Corliss)
Chicago
(Crane)
Chicago
(Curie)
Chicago (DeLaSalle)
Chicago
(Dunbar) Chicago
(DuSable) Chicago (Dyett)
Chicago
(Englewood)
Chicago (Farragut) Chicago (Fenger)
Chicago
(Foreman)
Chicago
(Gage Park) Chicago (Gordon
Tech) Chicago (Hales Franciscan)
Chicago
(Harlan)
Chicago
(Harper) Chicago (Hope)
Chicago (Hubbard)
Chicago
(Hyde Park)
Chicago (Juarez)
Chicago
(Julian)
Chicago
(Kelly)
Chicago
(Kelvyn Park)
Chicago
(Kennedy)
Chicago
(Kenwood) Chicago (King)22, Chicago (Phillips)8
Chicago
(Lake View)
Chicago (Lane Tech) 45, Chicago
(C. Vocational)44
Chicago
(Leo)
Chicago
(Lincoln Park)
Chicago
(Luther North)
Chicago
(Luther South)
Chicago
(Manley)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago
(Marshall)
Chicago
(Mather)
Chicago
(Morgan Park) 20, Chicago
(Simeon)7 Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
Chicago
(Orr)
Chicago (Payton)
Chicago (Phillips)8, Chicago (King)22
Chicago
(Prosser)
Chicago
(Robeson)
Chicago
(Roosevelt)
Chicago
(Schurz)
Chicago
(Senn)
Chicago
(Simeon) 7, Chicago
(Morgan Park) 20
Chicago
(South Shore)
Chicago
(St. Francis de Sales)
Chicago (St. Ignatius) Chicago (St. Rita)
Chicago (St. Patrick)
Chicago (Steinmetz)
Chicago
(Sullivan)
Chicago
(Taft)
Chicago
(Tilden)
Chicago
(Washington)
Chicago
(Westinghouse)
Chicago (Young) Chicago
Heights (Bloom Twp.) Chicago Heights (Marian Catholic)
Chillicothe
(Illinois Valley Central)
Christopher
Clifton
(Central)
Clinton Coal
City
Colfax
(Ridgeview) Collinsville Columbia
Concord
(Triopia)
Country
Club Hills (Hillcrest)
Crete
(C.-Monee)
Crystal
Lake (Central)
Crystal
Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Crystal
Lake (South) Cuba {North Fulton coop}
Cullom
(Tri-Point)
Dakota
Danville (Schlarman)
Danville (H.S.)
Darien (Hinsdale
South)
Decatur (Eisenhower)
Decatur (MacArthur)
Decatur (St. Teresa)
35, Sullivan 12
Deerfield
DeKalb
Des Plaines
(Maine West)
Dixon 14, #25Sterling
(H.S.) 35
Dolton (Thornridge)
Downers Grove
(North)
Downers Grove
(South)
Downs
(Tri-Valley)
Dunlap
Dupo
DuQuoin Durand Dwight East Dubuque
East Moline (United)
East
Peoria
East
St. Louis (Sr.)
Edwardsville
(H.S.)
Edwardsville
(Metro-East Lutheran)
Effingham
(H.S.)
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Eldorado
Elgin (H.S.)
Elgin
(Larkin)
Elgin
(St. Edward)
Elk
Grove Village (E.G.)
Elkville
(Elverado)
Elmhurst (Immaculate
Conception)
Elmhurst
(York)
Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop]
Elmwood Park
Erie 0, Sterling
(Newman Central Catholic)35
Eureka
Evanston
(Twp.)
Evergreen
Park
Fairbury
(Prairie Central)
Fairfield
Farmer City
(Blue Ridge)
Farmington
Fisher
Fithian (Oakwood)
Flanagan
Flora
Flossmoor
(Homewood-F.)
Forreston
Fox Lake (Grant)
#2 Frankfort
(Lincoln-Way East) 28, #17New Lenox (Lincoln
Way Central)14
Franklin
Park-Northlake (Leyden)
Franklin
Grove (F. Center)
Freeburg Freeport (Aquin)
Freeport (H.S.)
Fulton (H.S.) 7, Morrison 35 Galena
Galesburg
Galva
Geneseo 42, LaSalle
(L.-Peru)20
Geneva Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Georgetown
(G.-Ridge Farm)
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Gillespie
Gilman (Iroquois
West)
Girard
Glen
Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Glen Ellyn
(Glenbard West)
Glenview
(Glenbrook South)
Granite City Grayslake (Central)
Greenfield
Greenville
Gridley
Gurnee (Warren)
Hamilton
Hampshire
Hardin (Calhoun)
Harrisburg
Harvard
Harvey (Thornton)
Havana
Hebron (Alden-H.)
Herrin
Herscher
Heyworth
Highland
Highland Park
Hillsboro
Hillside
(Proviso West)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates
(Conant)
Hoffman Estates
(H.S.)
Hoopeston (H.
Area)
Hume (Shiloh)
Huntley
Illiopolis
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Jacksonville
(Ill.School for the Deaf)
Jacksonville
(Routt)
Jerseyville (Jersey)
Johnsburg
Johnston City
#1Joliet (Catholic)42, #22Arlington
Heights (St. Viator)28
Joliet (Township)
Kankakee (McNamara)
Kankakee (Sr.)
Kewanee (H.S.) 14, Princeton 42
Kewanee (Wethersfield)
Kincaid (South
Fork)
Kirkland (Hiawatha)
Knoxville LaGrange
(Lyons) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) Lake
Forest (L.F. Academy) Lake Forest
(H.S.)
Lake Villa (Lakes) 7, Antioch 42
Lake
Zurich
LaMoille
Lanark
(Eastland)
Lansing
(Thornton Fractional South)
LaSalle
(L.-Peru) 20, Geneseo 42
Lawrenceville
Lemont
(H.S.)
Lena
(L.-Winslow)
LeRoy Lewistown
Lexington
Libertyville
Lincoln
Lincolnshire
(Stevenson)
Lisle
(Benet Academy)
Lisle (Sr.)
Litchfield
Lockport (Twp.)
Lombard
(Glenbard East)
Lombard
(Montini)
Machesney
Park (Harlem)
Mackinaw
(Deer Creek-M.)
Macomb
Macon
(Meridian)
Mahomet
(M.-Seymour)
Manlius
(Bureau Valley) 57, Ottawa
(Marquette) 14
Manteno
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Marengo
Marion
(H.S.)
Maroa
(M.-Forsyth)
Marshall
Martinsville
Mascoutah
Mattoon
Maywood
(Proviso East)
McHenry
McLeansboro (Hamilton
County)
Melrose
Park (Walther Lutheran)
Mendon
(Unity)
Mendota 20, Spring Valley
(Hall) 48
Meredosia
(M.-Chambersburg)
Metropolis
(Massac County)
Metamora
Midlothian
(Bremen)
Milford Milledgeville
Minonk
(Fieldcrest)
Minooka
Moline
Momence
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) Monmouth
(Yorkwood)
Monticello
Mooseheart
Morris
Morrison 35, Fulton (H.S.) 7
Morton
Moweaqua
(Central A &M)
Mt. Carmel
Mt.
Carroll
Mt.
Olive
Mt.
Prospect (Prospect)
Mt.
Sterling (Brown County)
Mt.
Vernon
Mt. Zion
Mundelein
(Carmel)
Mundelein
(H.S.)
Murphysboro
|
|
|
|