|
Week #2 Scores 2004
updated
Sun 19-Sep-2004 12:27 PM
9/2 thru 9/5
Abingdon6, Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop] 35 Addison (Addison
Trail) Addison
(Driscoll)37, Olympia
Fields (Rich Central) 7 Albion
(Edwards County) Aledo Alexis (United) Algonquin
(Jacobs) Alton
(Marquette) Alton (Sr.) Amboy Anna
(A.-Jonesboro) Annawan Antioch Arcola Argenta
(A.-Oreana) Arlington
Heights (Hersey) Arlington
Heights (St. Viator)16, Joliet (Catholic)34 Arthur [A.-Lovington Coop] Ashton
(A.-Franklin Center)0, Poplar
Grove (North Boone)14 Auburn Aurora
(Central Catholic) Aurora
(A. Christian) Aurora (East Aurora) Aurora
(Marmion Academy) Aurora
(Waubonsie Valley)27, Wheaton (W.
Warrenville South)35 Aurora (West Aurora) Barrington27, Buffalo Grove10 Bartlett0, Oswego (HS)21
Bartonville
(Limestone)
Batavia
Beardstown Belleville (Althoff)
Belleville
(East) Belleville
(West) Belvidere Bement [South Piatt coop]
Bensenville
(Fenton)
Benton
Berwyn-Cicero
(Morton) Bethalto
(Civic Memorial) Biggsville
(West Central) Bismarck
(B.-Henning) Bloomington
(Central Catholic) Bloomington (HS)6, Normal
(Community)0 Blue
Island (Eisenhower) Bolingbrook28, Lockport (twp) 48
Bradford Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Braidwood
(Reed-Custer)56, Plano50 3 OTs Breese
(Central) Breese (Mater Dei) Bridgeport (Red Hill) Buffalo Grove10 , Barrington27 Bunker Hill Burbank (Reavis) Burbank (St. Laurance) Burlington
(Central) Bushnell
(B.-Prairie City) Byron Cahokia Cairo Calumet
City (Thornton Fractional N.)14, Lansing
(Thornton Fractional South)24 Cambridge Camp
Point (Central) Canton Carbondale Carlinville Carlyle Carmi
(C.-White County) Carol Stream
(Glenbard North)23, St. Charles (East) 19 Carpentersville
(Dundee-Crown) Carrollton Carterville Carthage Cary
(C.-Grove) Casey
(C.-Westfield) Centralia Cerro
Gordo Champaign
(Centennial) Champaign (Central) Champaign
(St. Thomas More) Charleston28, Newton
6 Chatham (Glenwood)
Chenoa Chester
Chicago
(Amundsen)
Chicago
(Austin)
Chicago
(Bogan) 46, Chicago
(Kelvyn Park) 6
Chicago
(Bowen) Chicago (Bronzeville)0, Chicago
(Carver)26
Chicago (Brooks)
32, Chicago
(Schurz)14 Chicago (Brother Rice)27, Moline 6
Chicago (CICS-Longwood)
Chicago
(C. Vocational)
Chicago
(Calumet)
Chicago
(Carver) 26, Chicago (Bronzeville)0
Chicago
(Clemente)
Chicago
(Collins)
Chicago
(Corliss)
Chicago
(Crane)
Chicago
(Curie)
Chicago (DeLaSalle)
Chicago
(Dunbar) 8, Geneseo33 Chicago
(DuSable) Chicago (Dyett)
Chicago
(Englewood)
Chicago (Farragut) Chicago (Fenger)6, Chicago
(Washington)44
Chicago
(Foreman)
Chicago
(Gage Park) Chicago (Gordon
Tech) Chicago (Hales Franciscan)
Chicago
(Harlan)
Chicago
(Harper) Chicago (Hope)0, Chicago
(Julian)41
Chicago (Hubbard)
Chicago
(Hyde Park)
Chicago (Juarez)
Chicago
(Julian) 41, Chicago (Hope)0
Chicago
(Kelly)
Chicago
(Kelvyn Park) 6, Chicago
(Bogan)46
Chicago
(Kennedy)
Chicago
(Kenwood) Chicago (King)
Chicago
(Lake View) Chicago (Lane Tech)
Chicago
(Leo)
Chicago
(Lincoln Park) Chicago (Lindblom)
Chicago
(Luther North)
Chicago
(Luther South)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago
(Marshall)
Chicago
(Mather)
Chicago
(Morgan Park) Chicago (Mt. Carmel)34, Wheaton
(North)0
Chicago
(Orr)
Chicago (Payton)
Chicago (Phillips)
Chicago
(Prosser)
Chicago
(Robeson)
Chicago
(Roosevelt)
Chicago
(Schurz) 14, Chicago (Brooks) 32
Chicago
(Senn)
Chicago
(Simeon)
Chicago
(South Shore)
Chicago
(St. Francis de Sales) Chicago (St. Rita)21, Frankfort
(Lincoln-Way East) 7
Chicago (St. Patrick)
16, Niles
(Notre Dame)7 Chicago (Steinmetz)
Chicago
(Sullivan)
Chicago
(Taft)
Chicago
(Tilden)
Chicago
(Washington) 44, Chicago (Fenger)6
Chicago
(Westinghouse)
Chicago (Young) Chicago
Heights (Bloom Twp.) Chicago Heights (Marian Catholic)
Chillicothe
(Illinois Valley Central)
Christopher
Clifton
(Central)
Clinton 26, Warrensburg
(W.-Latham)7 Coal
City
Colfax
(Ridgeview) Collinsville Columbia
Concord
(Triopia)
Country
Club Hills (Hillcrest)
Crete
(C.-Monee)
Crystal
Lake (Central)
Crystal
Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Crystal
Lake (South) Cuba {North Fulton coop}
Cullom
(Tri-Point)
Dakota 22, Lanark
(Eastland)41
Danville (Schlarman)
Danville (H.S.)
Darien (Hinsdale
South) 18, Glen Ellyn
(Glenbard West) 12
Decatur (Eisenhower)
Decatur (MacArthur)
Decatur (St. Teresa)
37, Maroa
(M.-Forsyth)16
Deerfield
DeKalb
Des Plaines
(Maine West)
Dixon
Dolton (Thornridge)
Downers Grove
(North) 34, Maywood
(Proviso East)0
Downers Grove
(South) 7, Hinsdale (Central) 17
Downs
(Tri-Valley)
Dunlap
Dupo
DuQuoin 34, Harrisburg 7 Durand55, South
Beloit 28 Dwight East Dubuque
East Moline (United)
East
Peoria
East
St. Louis (Sr.) 36, Beaumont, MO. 0
Edwardsville
(H.S.)
Edwardsville
(Metro-East Lutheran)
Effingham
(H.S.) El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Eldorado
Elgin (H.S.)
Elgin
(Larkin)
Elgin
(St. Edward) Elk
Grove Village (E.G.)
Elkville
(Elverado)
Elmhurst (Immaculate
Conception)
Elmhurst
(York)
Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop] 35, Abingdon6
Elmwood Park
Erie
Eureka
Evanston
(Twp.)
Evergreen
Park
Fairbury
(Prairie Central) 11, Pontiac 9 Fairfield Farmer City
(Blue Ridge) Farmington Fisher Fithian (Oakwood)
Flanagan Flora Flossmoor
(Homewood-F.)28, Naperville
(North)56 Forreston Fox Lake (Grant)
Frankfort
(Lincoln-Way East) 7, Chicago (St. Rita)21 Franklin
Park-Northlake (Leyden) Freeburg Freeport (Aquin) Freeport (H.S.) Fulton (H.S.) Galena
Galesburg 6, Peoria
(Richwoods)24
Galva Geneseo33, Chicago
(Dunbar)8
Geneva 28, Lombard
(Montini) 48 Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Georgetown
(G.-Ridge Farm)
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Gillespie
Gilman (Iroquois
West)
Girard
Glen
Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Glen Ellyn
(Glenbard West) 12, Darien (Hinsdale
South)18
Glenview
(Glenbrook South)
Granite City Grayslake (Central) Greenfield
Greenville
Gridley
Gurnee (Warren)
32, Park Ridge
(Maine South)36
Hamilton
Hampshire
Hardin (Calhoun)
Harrisburg 7, DuQuoin 34
Harvard
Harvey (Thornton)
Havana
Hebron (Alden-H.)
Herrin
Herscher
Heyworth
Highland
Highland Park
Hillsboro
Hillside
(Proviso West)
Hinsdale (Central) 17, Downers Grove
(South)7
Hoffman Estates
(Conant) 19, Mt.
Prospect (Prospect)14
Hoffman Estates
(H.S.)
Hoopeston (H.
Area)
Hume (Shiloh)
Huntley
Illiopolis
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Jacksonville
(Ill.School for the Deaf)
Jacksonville
(Routt)
Jerseyville (Jersey)
Johnsburg
Johnston City
Joliet (Catholic)34, Arlington
Heights (St. Viator)16
Joliet (Township) 7, New Lenox (Providence)41
Joy (Westmer)
Kankakee (McNamara)
Kankakee (Sr.)
Kewanee (H.S.)
Kewanee (Wethersfield)
Kincaid (South
Fork)
Kirkland (Hiawatha) 14, Pecatonica 64
Knoxville 26, LeRoy 7 LaGrange
(Lyons) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) Lake
Forest (L.F. Academy) Lake Forest
(H.S.)
Lake
Zurich
LaMoille
Lanark
(Eastland) 41, Dakota 22
Lansing
(Thornton Fractional South) 24, Calumet
City (Thornton Fractional N.)14
LaSalle
(L.-Peru)
Lawrenceville
Lemont
(H.S.)
Lena
(L.-Winslow)
LeRoy 7, Knoxville 26 Lewistown
Lexington
Libertyville 42, McHenry 7
Lincoln
Lincolnshire
(Stevenson) 12, Naperville
Central 17
Lisle
(Benet Academy) 28, Mundelein
(Carmel)44
Lisle (Sr.) 0, Wilmington41
Litchfield
Lockport (Twp.) 48, Bolingbrook28
Lombard
(Glenbard East)
Lombard
(Montini) 48, Geneva 28
Machesney
Park (Harlem)
Mackinaw
(Deer Creek-M.)
Macomb
Macon
(Meridian)
Mahomet
(M.-Seymour)
Manlius
(Bureau Valley)
Manteno 20, Seneca14
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Marengo
Marion
(H.S.)
Maroa
(M.-Forsyth)16, Decatur (St. Teresa)
37
Marshall
Martinsville
Mascoutah
Mattoon
Maywood
(Proviso East) 0, Downers Grove
(North)34
McHenry 7, Libertyville 42
McLeansboro (Hamilton
County)
Melrose
Park (Walther Lutheran)
Mendon
(Unity)
Mendota
Meredosia
(M.-Chambersburg)
Metropolis
(Massac County)
Metamora
Midlothian
(Bremen)
Milford Milledgeville
Minonk
(Fieldcrest)
Minooka 26, Rock
Island (H.S.)14
Moline 6, Chicago (Brother Rice)27
Momence Monmouth (M.-Roseville) Monmouth
(M.-Roseville) Monmouth
(Yorkwood)
Monticello
Mooseheart
Morris 41, Yorkville 0
Morrison
Morton
Moweaqua
(Central A &M)
Mt. Carmel
Mt.
Carroll
Mt.
Olive
Mt.
Prospect (Prospect) 14, Hoffman Estates
(Conant)19
Mt.
Sterling (Brown County)
Mt.
Vernon
Mt. Zion
Mundelein
(Carmel) 44, Lisle
(Benet Academy) 28
Mundelein
(H.S.)
Murphysboro
|
|
|
|