8/29 thru 8/31
Abingdon
Addison (Addison
Trail)
Addison
(Driscoll)
Albion
(Edwards County)
Aledo
Alexis (United)
Algonquin
(Jacobs)
Alton
(Marquette)
Alton (Sr.)
Amboy
Anna
(A.-Jonesboro)
Annawan
Antioch 21,
Skokie
(Niles West) 32
Arcola
Argenta
(A.-Oreana)
Arlington
Heights (Hersey)
Arlington
Heights (St. Viator)8, Chicago (St. Patrick)
23
Arthur [A.-Lovington Coop]
Auburn
Aurora
(Central Catholic)
Aurora
(A. Christian)
Aurora (East Aurora)
Aurora
(Marmion Academy)
Aurora
(Waubonsie Valley)
Aurora (West Aurora)
Barrington
Bartlett
Bartonville
(Limestone)
Batavia
Beardstown
Belleville (Althoff)
Belleville
(East)
Belleville
(West)0, Tinley
Park (Andrew) 20
Belvidere
Bement [South Piatt coop]
Bensenville
(Fenton)
Benton
Berwyn-Cicero
(Morton)
Bethalto
(Civic Memorial)
Biggsville
(West Central)
Bismarck
(B.-Henning)
Bloomington
(Central Catholic)
Bloomington (HS)
Blue
Island (Eisenhower)
Bolingbrook13,
Minooka
6
Bradford
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
Braidwood
(Reed-Custer)
Breese
(Central)
Breese (Mater Dei)
Bridgeport (Red Hill)
Buffalo Grove31, Glenview
(Glenbrook South)
7
Bunker Hill
Burbank (Reavis)
Burbank (St. Laurance)
Burlington
(Central)
Bushnell
(B.-Prairie City)
Byron
Cahokia
Cairo
Calumet
City (Thornton Fractional N.)
Cambridge
Camp
Point (Central)
Canton
Carbondale
Carlinville
Carlyle
Carmi
(C.-White County)
Carol Stream
(Glenbard North)
Carpentersville
(Dundee-Crown)
Carrollton
Carterville
Carthage
Cary
(C.-Grove)
Casey
(C.-Westfield)
Centralia
Cerro
Gordo
Champaign
(Centennial)
Champaign (Central)
Champaign
(St. Thomas More)
Charleston
Chatham (Glenwood)
Chenoa
Chester
Chicago
(Amundsen)
Chicago
(Austin)
Chicago
(Bogan)
Chicago
(Bowen)
Chicago (Brooks)
Chicago (Brother Rice)
Chicago
(C. Vocational)
Chicago
(Calumet)
Chicago
(Carver)
Chicago
(Clemente)
Chicago
(Collins)
Chicago
(Corliss)
16, Rochelle
41
Chicago
(Crane)
Chicago
(Curie)
Chicago (DeLaSalle)
Chicago
(Dunbar)
Chicago
(DuSable)
Chicago
(Englewood)
Chicago (Farragut)
Chicago (Fenger)
Chicago
(Flower Vocational)
Chicago
(Foreman)
6, Chicago
(Lake View)
14
Chicago
(Gage Park)
Chicago (Gordon
Tech)
Chicago (Hales Franciscan)
Chicago
(Harlan)
Chicago
(Harper)
Chicago
(Hirsch)
Chicago (Hope)
Chicago (Hubbard)
Chicago
(Hyde Park)
Chicago (Juarez)
Chicago
(Julian)
Chicago
(Kelly)
Chicago
(Kelvyn Park)
Chicago
(Kennedy)
Chicago
(Kenwood)
Chicago (King)
Chicago
(Lake View)
14, Chicago
(Foreman)
6
Chicago (Lane Tech)
Chicago
(Leo)
Chicago
(Lincoln Park)
Chicago (Lindblom)
Chicago
(Luther North)
Chicago
(Luther South)
Chicago
(Manley)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago
(Marshall)
Chicago
(Mather)
Chicago
(Morgan Park)
Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
Chicago
(Orr)
Chicago (Payton)
Chicago (Phillips)
Chicago
(Prosser)
Chicago
(Robeson)
Chicago
(Roosevelt)
Chicago
(Schurz)
Chicago
(Senn)
Chicago
(Simeon)
12, East
St. Louis (Sr.)
64
Chicago
(South Shore)
Chicago
(Spalding)
Chicago
(St. Francis de Sales)
Chicago (St. Rita)
Chicago (St. Patrick)
23,Arlington
Heights (St. Viator)8
Chicago (Steinmetz)
Chicago
(Sullivan)
Chicago
(Taft)
Chicago
(Tilden)
Chicago
(Washington)
Chicago
(Wells)
Chicago
(Westinghouse)
Chicago (Young)
Chicago
Heights (Bloom Twp.)
Chicago Heights (Marian Catholic)
Chillicothe
(Illinois Valley Central)
Christopher
Clifton
(Central)
Clinton
Coal
City
Colfax
(Ridgeview)
Collinsville
Columbia
Concord
(Triopia)
Country
Club Hills (Hillcrest)
Crete
(C.-Monee)
Crystal
Lake (Central)
Crystal
Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Crystal
Lake (South)
Cuba {North Fulton coop}20, Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop]
21
Cullom
(Tri-Point)
Dakota
Danville (Schlarman)
Danville (H.S.)
Darien (Hinsdale
South)
Decatur (Eisenhower)
Decatur (MacArthur)
Decatur (St. Teresa)
Deerfield
DeKalb
Des Plaines
(Maine West)
Dixon
15, Rock
Falls
38
Dolton (Thornridge)
Downers Grove
(North)
16, Mt.
Prospect (Prospect)
10
Downers Grove
(South)
28, Edwardsville
(H.S.)
6
Downs
(Tri-Valley)
Dunlap
Dupo 48,
Edwardsville
(Metro-East Lutheran)
20
DuQuoin
Durand
Dwight
East Dubuque
East Moline (United)
East
Peoria
East
St. Louis (Sr.)
64, Chicago
(Simeon)
12
Edwardsville
(H.S.)
6, Downers Grove
(South)
28
Edwardsville
(Metro-East Lutheran)
20, Dupo 48
Effingham
(H.S.)
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Eldorado
Elgin (H.S.)
Elgin
(Larkin)
Elgin
(St. Edward)
Elk
Grove Village (E.G.)
Elkville
(Elverado)
Elmhurst (Immaculate
Conception)
Elmhurst
(York)
Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop]
21,Cuba {North Fulton coop}20
Elmwood Park
Erie
Eureka
Evanston
(Twp.)
Evergreen
Park
Fairbury
(Prairie Central)
Fairfield
Farmer City
(Blue Ridge)
Farmington
Fisher
Fithian (Oakwood)
Flanagan
Flora
Flossmoor
(Homewood-F.)
Forreston
Fox Lake (Grant)
Frankfort
(Lincoln-Way East)
Franklin
Park-Northlake (Leyden)
Franklin
Grove (F. Center)
Freeburg
Freeport (Aquin)
Freeport (H.S.)
Fulton (H.S.)
Galena
Galesburg
Galva
Geneseo
Geneva
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Georgetown
(G.-Ridge Farm)
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Gillespie
Gilman (Iroquois
West)
Girard
Glen
Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Glen Ellyn
(Glenbard West)
Glenview
(Glenbrook South)
7,Buffalo Grove31
Granite City
Grayslake (Central)
Greenfield
Greenville
Gridley
Gurnee (Warren)
Hamilton
Hampshire
Hardin (Calhoun)
31,
Jacksonville
(Routt)
7
Harrisburg
Harvard
Harvey (Thornton)
Havana
Hebron (Alden-H.)
Herrin
Herscher
Heyworth
Highland
Highland Park
Hillsboro
Hillside
(Proviso West)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates
(Conant)
Hoffman Estates
(H.S.)
Hoopeston (H.
Area)
Hume (Shiloh)
Huntley
Illiopolis
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Jacksonville
(Ill.School for the Deaf)
Jacksonville
(Routt)
7, Hardin (Calhoun)
31
Jerseyville (Jersey)
19, Springfield (H.S.)
13
Johnsburg
Johnston City
Joliet (Catholic)
Joliet (Township)
Joy (Westmer)
Kankakee (McNamara)
12,
River
Grove (Holy Cross)
35
Kankakee (Sr.)
Kewanee (H.S.) 26,
Sherrard 20
Kewanee (Wethersfield)
Kincaid (South
Fork)
Kirkland (Hiawatha)
Knoxville
LaGrange
(Lyons)
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)
Lake
Forest (L.F. Academy)
Lake Forest
(H.S.)
Lake
Zurich
LaMoille
Lanark
(Eastland)
Lansing
(Thornton Fractional South)
LaSalle
(L.-Peru)
Lawrenceville
Lemont
(H.S.)
Lena
(L.-Winslow)
LeRoy
Lewistown
Lexington
Libertyville
Lincoln
Lincolnshire
(Stevenson)
Lisle
(Benet Academy)
Lisle (Sr.)
Litchfield
Lockport (Twp.)
Lombard
(Glenbard East)
Lombard
(Montini)
Machesney
Park (Harlem)
Mackinaw
(Deer Creek-M.)
Macomb
Macon
(Meridian)
Mahomet
(M.-Seymour)
Manlius
(Bureau Valley)
Manteno
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Marengo
Marion
(H.S.)
6, Mattoon 10
Maroa
(M.-Forsyth)
Marshall
Martinsville
Mascoutah
Mattoon 10,
Marion
(H.S.)
6
Maywood
(Proviso East)
McHenry
McLeansboro (Hamilton
County)
Melrose
Park (Walther Lutheran)
Mendon
(Unity)
Mendota
Meredosia
(M.-Chambersburg)
Metropolis
(Massac County)
Metamora
Midlothian
(Bremen)
Milford
Milledgeville
Minonk
(Fieldcrest)
Minooka
6,Bolingbrook13
Moline
Momence
Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
Monmouth
(M.-Roseville)
Monmouth
(Yorkwood)
Monticello
Mooseheart
Morris
Morrison
Morton
Moweaqua
(Central A &M)
Mt. Carmel
Mt.
Carroll
Mt.
Olive
Mt.
Prospect (Prospect)
10, Downers Grove
(North)
16
Mt.
Sterling (Brown County)
Mt.
Vernon
Mt. Zion
Mundelein
(Carmel)
Mundelein
(H.S.)
Murphysboro