|
Week #1 Scores 2005
updated
Sat 10-Sep-2005 11:42 AM
8/26 thru 8/29
Abingdon Addison (Addison
Trail)7, Wheaton
(North)26 Addison
(Driscoll)21, Rock
Island (Alleman)14 Albion
(Edwards County)0, Flora 6 (3OTs) Aledo34, Chicago (CICS-Longwood) 20 Alexis (United)40, Biggsville
(West Central)28 Algonquin
(Jacobs)8, Cary
(C.-Grove)39 Alton
(Marquette)7, Newton
26 Alton (Sr.)21, Quincy
(Sr.)0 Amboy21, Manlius
(Bureau Valley)22 Anna
(A.-Jonesboro) Annawan34, Galva 14 Antioch 6, Batavia 42 Arcola Argenta
(A.-Oreana)0, Maroa
(M.-Forsyth)41 Arlington
Heights (Hersey)31, LaGrange
(Lyons) 14 Arlington
Heights (St. Viator)35, Lisle
(Benet Academy) 6 Arthur [A.-Lovington Coop] Ashton
(A.-Franklin Center)37, Poplar
Grove (North Boone)0, Astoria [South Fulton coop] Auburn Aurora
(Central Catholic)22, Mendota 20 Aurora
(A. Christian)41, Monmouth
(M.-Roseville) 6 Aurora (East Aurora) Aurora
(Marmion Academy) Aurora
(Waubonsie Valley) Aurora (West Aurora) Barrington12, Libertyville 14 Bartlett0, Carol Stream
(Glenbard North)22 Bartonville
(Limestone)6, LaSalle
(L.-Peru)48
Batavia 42, Antioch 6 Beardstown Belleville (Althoff)
21, Troy
(Triad)16 Belleville
(East) Belleville
(West)7, Evansville, In. 0 Belvidere Bement [South Piatt coop] Bensenville
(Fenton)44, Park
Ridge (Maine East) 7
Benton 8, Nashville 20 Berwyn-Cicero
(Morton) 3, Chicago (Gordon
Tech)43 Bethalto
(Civic Memorial)29, Collinsville6
Biggsville
(West Central)28,Alexis (United)40 Bismarck
(B.-Henning) Bloomington
(Central Catholic)43, Eureka 24 Bloomington (HS)56, Danville (H.S.) 24 Blue
Island (Eisenhower)8, Burbank (Reavis)24 Bolingbrook20, Park Ridge
(Maine South)23
Bradford Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)26, Kankakee (Sr.) 7 Braidwood
(Reed-Custer)7, Peotone 6 Breese
(Central)0, Greenville 14 Breese (Mater Dei) Bridgeport (Red Hill) Buffalo Grove13, Mundelein
(H.S.) 20 Bunker Hill Burbank (Reavis)24, Blue
Island (Eisenhower)8 Burbank (St. Laurance)0, Chicago (St. Rita)45 Burlington
(Central)7, Maple Park (Kaneland) 42 Bushnell
(B.-Prairie City) Byron Cahokia53, Memphis (Northside) , TN. 0 Cairo Calumet
City (Thornton Fractional N.)10, Lansing
(Thornton Fractional South)18 Cambridge13, Woodhull
(AlWood) 12 Camp
Point (Central) Canton Carbondale35, Murphysboro 0 Carlinville9, Hillsboro 15 Carlyle13, Vandalia 12 Carmi
(C.-White County)29, Johnston City 22 Carol Stream
(Glenbard North)22, Bartlett0 Carpentersville
(Dundee-Crown)34, Huntley 3 Carrollton2, Mt.
Sterling (Brown County)12 Carterville Carthage Cary
(C.-Grove)39, Algonquin
(Jacobs)8 Casey
(C.-Westfield) Centralia34, Salem 7 Cerro
Gordo Champaign
(Centennial)41, Decatur (Eisenhower)
0 Champaign (Central)17, Normal
(Community West)30 Champaign
(St. Thomas More) Charleston19, Taylorville 27 Chatham (Glenwood) Chester Chicago (Agricultural
Science)0, Chicago
(C. Vocational)51
Chicago
(Amundsen)26, Chicago
(Clemente)41
Chicago
(Austin)26, Chicago
(Marshall) 28
Chicago
(Bogan)8, Chicago (Brother Rice)55
Chicago
(Bowen) Chicago (Bronzeville)0, Chicago
(Hyde Park)34
Chicago (Brooks) 32, Chicago
(Taft) 22 Chicago (Brother Rice)55, Chicago
(Bogan)8
Chicago (CICS-Longwood)
20, Aledo34
Chicago
(C. Vocational)51, Chicago (Agricultural
Science)0
Chicago
(Calumet)24, Chicago
(Orr)0
Chicago
(Carver)6, North
Chicago 54
Chicago (Clark)
Chicago
(Clemente)41, Chicago
(Amundsen)26
Chicago
(Collins)
Chicago
(Corliss)
Chicago
(Crane)34, Robinson 35
Chicago
(Curie)
Chicago (DeLaSalle)
Chicago
(Dunbar)14, Kankakee (McNamara) 35 Chicago
(DuSable) Chicago (Dyett)
Chicago
(Englewood)
Chicago (Farragut) Chicago (Fenger)
Chicago
(Foreman)22,Chicago
(Lake View) 42,
Chicago
(Gage Park)0, Oak
Lawn (Community)42 Chicago (Gordon
Tech)43, Berwyn-Cicero
(Morton) 3 Chicago (Hales Franciscan)
Chicago
(Harlan)
Chicago
(Harper) Chicago (Hope)
Chicago (Hubbard) 33, Oak
Park (Fenwick)14
Chicago
(Hyde Park)34, Chicago (Bronzeville)0
Chicago (Juarez)
Chicago
(Julian)
Chicago
(Kelly)
Chicago
(Kelvyn Park)
Chicago
(Kennedy)
Chicago
(Kenwood) 0, Chicago (King)27 Chicago (King)27, Chicago
(Kenwood) 0
Chicago
(Lake View) 42, Chicago
(Foreman)22
Chicago (Lane Tech)
Chicago
(Leo)
Chicago
(Lincoln Park) Chicago (Lindblom)
Chicago
(Luther North)26, Mooseheart 31
Chicago
(Luther South)
Chicago (Marist) 0, Joliet (Catholic)26
Chicago
(Marshall) 28, Chicago
(Austin)26
Chicago
(Mather) 0, Chicago
(Westinghouse)8
Chicago
(Morgan Park) 6, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 26 Chicago (Mt. Carmel)26, Chicago
(Morgan Park) 6
Chicago
(Orr)0, Chicago
(Calumet)24
Chicago (Payton) 2, Chicago
(Tilden) 0 forfeit Chicago (Phillips)
Chicago
(Prosser)
Chicago
(Robeson)
Chicago
(Roosevelt)
Chicago
(Schurz)0, Elmwood Park 12
Chicago
(Senn)
Chicago
(Simeon)18, Dixon 13
Chicago
(South Shore) 14, Chicago (Young) 40
Chicago
(St. Francis de Sales)
Chicago (St. Ignatius) Chicago (St. Rita)45, Burbank (St. Laurance)0
Chicago (St. Patrick)
Chicago (Steinmetz)0, Ottawa
(Twp.) 33
Chicago
(Sullivan)
Chicago
(Taft) 22, Chicago (Brooks) 32
Chicago
(Tilden) 0, Chicago (Payton) 2 forfeit
Chicago
(Washington)
Chicago
(Westinghouse)8, Chicago
(Mather) 0
Chicago (Young) 40 , Chicago
(South Shore) 14 Chicago
Heights (Bloom Twp.) Chicago Heights (Marian Catholic)
Chillicothe
(Illinois Valley Central)41, Princeton 34 (2 OTs)
Christopher Clifton
(Central)
Clinton 0, Moweaqua
(Central A &M)42 Coal
City7, Plano6 Colfax
(Ridgeview) Collinsville6, Bethalto
(Civic Memorial)29 Columbia19, Sparta 26 Concord
(Triopia) Country
Club Hills (Hillcrest)33, Harvey (Thornton) 14 Crete
(C.-Monee)14, Romeoville 6 Crystal
Lake (Central)20, Crystal
Lake (Prairie Ridge)28 Crystal
Lake (Prairie Ridge)28, Crystal
Lake (Central)20 Crystal
Lake (South)42, Grayslake (Central) 6 Cuba {North Fulton coop}0, Lewistown36 Cullom
(Tri-Point)
Dakota Danville (Schlarman)
Danville (H.S.) 24, Bloomington (HS)56 Darien (Hinsdale
South)20, St. Charles (East) 14 Decatur (Eisenhower)
0, Champaign
(Centennial)41
Decatur (MacArthur)
Decatur (St. Teresa)
41, Warrensburg
(W.-Latham)7
Deerfield 23, Zion
(Z.-Benton)16
DeKalb Des Plaines
(Maine West)42, Wheeling 13
Dixon 13, Chicago
(Simeon)18
Dolton (Thornridge) 6, Olympia
Fields (Rich Central) 34 Downers Grove
(North)41, Mt.
Prospect (Prospect)21 Downers Grove
(South)26, Hoffman Estates
(Conant)7 Downs
(Tri-Valley)
Dunlap 20, Jacksonville (H.S.)
34
Dupo 14, Litchfield 21
DuQuoin 27, Highland 14 Durand46, South
Beloit 0 Dwight0, Wilmington11 East Dubuque East Moline (United)
8, Geneseo24 East
Peoria
East
St. Louis (Sr.) 50, Indianapolis (Warren Central) 70
Edwardsville
(H.S.)49, Springfield
(Southeast)0 Edwardsville
(Metro-East Lutheran) Effingham
(H.S.) El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Eldorado
Elgin (H.S.) Elgin
(Larkin) Elgin
(St. Edward)12, Hampshire 53 Elk
Grove Village (E.G.)0, Lincolnshire
(Stevenson)38 Elkville
(Elverado)
Elmhurst (Immaculate
Conception) Elmhurst
(York)
Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop]
Elmwood Park 12, Chicago
(Schurz)0
Erie 35, Varna (Midland) 8
Eureka 24, Bloomington
(Central Catholic)43
Evanston
(Twp.)20, Hinsdale (Central) 29
Evergreen
Park
Fairbury
(Prairie Central) 13, Mahomet
(M.-Seymour)12
Fairfield
Farmer City
(Blue Ridge)
Farmington 0, Genoa (G.-Kingston)52
Fisher
Fithian (Oakwood)
Flanagan
Flora 6, Albion
(Edwards County)0
Flossmoor
(Homewood-F.)
Forreston 40, Warren 0
Fox Lake (Grant)
13, Johnsburg 41
Frankfort
(Lincoln-Way East) 28, New Lenox (Providence)3
Franklin
Park-Northlake (Leyden)26, Skokie
(Niles North)16
Franklin
Grove (F. Center)
Freeburg21, Roxana 7 Freeport (Aquin)
Freeport (H.S.) 0, Rockford
(Boylan)35
Fulton (H.S.)34, Port
Byron (Riverdale)6 Galena
Galesburg 6, Streator
(Twp.)18
Galva 14, Annawan34 Geneseo24, East Moline (United)
8
Geneva 19, Morris 41 Genoa (G.-Kingston)52, Farmington 0
Georgetown
(G.-Ridge Farm)
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Gillespie 7, Staunton 8
Gilman (Iroquois
West) 13, Westville 53
Girard
Glen
Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Glen Ellyn
(Glenbard West) 19, Wheaton (W.
Warrenville South)35
Glenview
(Glenbrook South)26, Northbrook
(Glenbrook North) 21
Granite City Grayslake (Central) 6, Crystal
Lake (South)42
Greenfield
Greenville 14, Breese
(Central)0
Gridley
Gurnee (Warren)
Hamilton
Hampshire 53, Elgin
(St. Edward)12
Hardin (Calhoun)
Harrisburg
Harvard 47, Wauconda 20
Harvey (Thornton) 14, Country
Club Hills (Hillcrest)33
Havana
Hebron (Alden-H.) 49, Beliot (Turner), WI. 0
Herrin
Herscher 0, Pontiac 48
Heyworth
Highland 14, DuQuoin 27
Highland Park 7, Lake
Zurich 0
Hillsboro 15, Carlinville9
Hillside
(Proviso West)
Hinsdale (Central) 29, Evanston
(Twp.)20
Hoffman Estates
(Conant)7, Downers Grove
(South)26
Hoffman Estates
(H.S.)
Hoopeston (H.
Area)
Hume (Shiloh)
Huntley 3, Carpentersville
(Dundee-Crown)34
Illiopolis
Jacksonville (H.S.)
34, Dunlap 20
Jacksonville
(Ill.School for the Deaf)
Jacksonville
(Routt)
Jerseyville (Jersey)
Johnsburg 41, Fox Lake (Grant)
13
Johnston City 22, Carmi
(C.-White County)29 Joliet (Catholic)26, Chicago (Marist) 0
Joliet (Township)
Kankakee (McNamara) 35, Chicago
(Dunbar)14
Kankakee (Sr.) 7, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)26
Kewanee (H.S.)
Kewanee (Wethersfield) 6, Toulon
(Stark County)46, Kincaid (South
Fork)
Kirkland (Hiawatha) 0, Pecatonica 88 (game called at half)
Knoxville 22, Princeville6 LaGrange
(Lyons) 14, Arlington
Heights (Hersey)31 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) Lake
Forest (L.F. Academy) Lake Forest
(H.S.) 21, Palatine
(H.S.)6
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lake
Zurich 0, Highland Park 7
LaMoille
Lanark
(Eastland)
Lansing
(Thornton Fractional South)18, Calumet
City (Thornton Fractional N.)10
LaSalle
(L.-Peru)48, Bartonville
(Limestone)6
Lawrenceville
Lemont
(H.S.)
Lena
(L.-Winslow)
LeRoy Lewistown36, Cuba {North Fulton coop}0
Lexington 34, Streator
(Woodland)0
Libertyville 14, Barrington12
Lincoln
Lincolnshire
(Stevenson)38, Elk
Grove Village (E.G.)0
Lisle
(Benet Academy) 6, Arlington
Heights (St. Viator)35
Lisle (Sr.) 42, Seneca0
Litchfield 21, Dupo 14
Lockport (Twp.)
Lombard
(Glenbard East)
Lombard
(Montini) 15, Springfield (S.H.G.) 40
Machesney
Park (Harlem)
Mackinaw
(Deer Creek-M.)
Macomb
Macon
(Meridian)
Mahomet
(M.-Seymour)12, Fairbury
(Prairie Central) 13
Manlius
(Bureau Valley)22, Amboy21
Manteno 6, Sandwich 20
Maple Park (Kaneland) 42, Burlington
(Central)7
Marengo7, Rockford
(Lutheran) 33
Marion
(H.S.) Maroa
(M.-Forsyth)41, Argenta
(A.-Oreana)0
Marshall
Martinsville
Mascoutah
Mattoon
Maywood
(Proviso East)
McHenry 20, Woodstock
(H.S.)23 OT
McLeansboro (Hamilton
County)
Melrose
Park (Walther Lutheran)
Mendon
(Unity)
Mendota 20, Aurora
(Central Catholic)22
Meredosia
(M.-Chambersburg)
Metropolis
(Massac County)
Metamora 20, Sterling
(H.S.) 34
Midlothian
(Bremen)39, Palos
Heights (Shepard)18
Milford Milledgeville
Minonk
(Fieldcrest)
Minooka
Moline
Momence
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 6, Aurora
(A. Christian)41 Monmouth
(Yorkwood)
Monticello
Mooseheart 31, Chicago
(Luther North)26
Morris 41, Geneva 19
Morrison 50 , Ottawa
(Marquette) 8
Morton
Moweaqua
(Central A &M)42, Clinton 0
Mt. Carmel
Mt.
Carroll
Mt.
Olive
Mt.
Prospect (Prospect)21, Downers Grove
(North)41
Mt.
Sterling (Brown County)12, Carrollton2
Mt.
Vernon
Mt. Zion
Mundelein
(Carmel)35, Niles
(Notre Dame)7
Mundelein
(H.S.) 20, Buffalo Grove13
Murphysboro 0, Carbondale35
|
|
|
|