|
Week #1 Scores 2004
updated
Sun 19-Sep-2004 12:28 PM
8/27 thru 8/29
Abingdon Addison (Addison
Trail)34, Wheaton
(North)16 Addison
(Driscoll) Albion
(Edwards County) Aledo Alexis (United) Algonquin
(Jacobs) Alton
(Marquette) Alton (Sr.) Amboy Anna
(A.-Jonesboro) Annawan Antioch 54, Skokie
(Niles West) 34 Arcola Argenta
(A.-Oreana) Arlington
Heights (Hersey) Arlington
Heights (St. Viator)7, Chicago (St. Patrick)
24 Arthur [A.-Lovington Coop]24, Tuscola 6 Ashton
(A.-Franklin Center)15, Durand8 Auburn Aurora
(Central Catholic) Aurora
(A. Christian) Aurora (East Aurora) Aurora
(Marmion Academy) Aurora
(Waubonsie Valley) Aurora (West Aurora) Barrington Bartlett
Bartonville
(Limestone) 22, LaSalle
(L.-Peru)0
Batavia
Beardstown Belleville (Althoff)
Belleville
(East) Belleville
(West) Belvidere Bement [South Piatt coop]
Bensenville
(Fenton)
Benton
Berwyn-Cicero
(Morton) Bethalto
(Civic Memorial) Biggsville
(West Central) Bismarck
(B.-Henning) Bloomington
(Central Catholic) Bloomington (HS)29, Danville (H.S.) 6 Blue
Island (Eisenhower) Bolingbrook
Bradford Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Braidwood
(Reed-Custer)14, Peotone 0 Breese
(Central) Breese (Mater Dei) Bridgeport (Red Hill) Buffalo Grove Bunker Hill Burbank (Reavis) Burbank (St. Laurance)0, Oak
Park (Fenwick)37 Burlington
(Central) Bushnell
(B.-Prairie City) Byron Cahokia Cairo Calumet
City (Thornton Fractional N.) Cambridge Camp
Point (Central) Canton Carbondale Carlinville Carlyle Carmi
(C.-White County) Carol Stream
(Glenbard North) Carpentersville
(Dundee-Crown) Carrollton Carterville Carthage Cary
(C.-Grove) Casey
(C.-Westfield) Centralia Cerro
Gordo Champaign
(Centennial) Champaign (Central) Champaign
(St. Thomas More) Charleston17, Taylorville 14 Chatham (Glenwood)
Chenoa Chester
Chicago
(Amundsen)
Chicago
(Austin)
Chicago
(Bogan)
Chicago
(Bowen) Chicago (Bronzeville)
Chicago (Brooks)
Chicago (Brother Rice)
Chicago (CICS-Longwood)
Chicago
(C. Vocational) 0, Geneva 29
Chicago
(Calumet)
Chicago
(Carver)
Chicago
(Clemente)
Chicago
(Collins)
Chicago
(Corliss) 6, Rochelle 18
Chicago
(Crane)
Chicago
(Curie)
Chicago (DeLaSalle)
Chicago
(Dunbar) Chicago
(DuSable) Chicago (Dyett)
Chicago
(Englewood)
Chicago (Farragut) Chicago (Fenger)
Chicago
(Foreman)
Chicago
(Gage Park) Chicago (Gordon
Tech) Chicago (Hales Franciscan)
Chicago
(Harlan)
Chicago
(Harper) Chicago (Hope)
Chicago (Hubbard)
Chicago
(Hyde Park)
Chicago (Juarez)
Chicago
(Julian)
Chicago
(Kelly)
Chicago
(Kelvyn Park)
Chicago
(Kennedy)
Chicago
(Kenwood) Chicago (King)
Chicago
(Lake View) Chicago (Lane Tech)
Chicago
(Leo)
Chicago
(Lincoln Park) Chicago (Lindblom)
Chicago
(Luther North)
Chicago
(Luther South)
Chicago (Marist) 21, Mundelein
(Carmel)41
Chicago
(Marshall)
Chicago
(Mather)
Chicago
(Morgan Park) 13, Chicago (Mt. Carmel)9 Chicago (Mt. Carmel)9, Chicago
(Morgan Park) 13
Chicago
(Orr)
Chicago (Payton)
Chicago (Phillips)
Chicago
(Prosser)
Chicago
(Robeson)
Chicago
(Roosevelt)
Chicago
(Schurz)
Chicago
(Senn)
Chicago
(Simeon)
Chicago
(South Shore)
Chicago
(St. Francis de Sales) Chicago (St. Rita)
Chicago (St. Patrick)
24, Arlington
Heights (St. Viator)7 Chicago (Steinmetz)18, Ottawa
(Twp.) 6
Chicago
(Sullivan)
Chicago
(Taft)
Chicago
(Tilden)
Chicago
(Washington)
Chicago
(Westinghouse)
Chicago (Young) Chicago
Heights (Bloom Twp.) Chicago Heights (Marian Catholic) 7, Niles
(Notre Dame)21
Chillicothe
(Illinois Valley Central)
Christopher
Clifton
(Central)
Clinton 20, Moweaqua
(Central A &M)14 OT Coal
City33, Plano0
Colfax
(Ridgeview) Collinsville Columbia
Concord
(Triopia)
Country
Club Hills (Hillcrest) 3, Lansing
(Thornton Fractional South)7
Crete
(C.-Monee)
Crystal
Lake (Central)
Crystal
Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Crystal
Lake (South) 13, McHenry 12 Cuba {North Fulton coop}26, Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop] 33
Cullom
(Tri-Point)
Dakota
Danville (Schlarman)
Danville (H.S.) 6, Bloomington (HS)29
Darien (Hinsdale
South)
Decatur (Eisenhower)
Decatur (MacArthur)
Decatur (St. Teresa)
35, Warrensburg-Latham 7
Deerfield
DeKalb
Des Plaines
(Maine West)
Dixon 32, Rock
Falls6
Dolton (Thornridge)
Downers Grove
(North)
Downers Grove
(South)
Downs
(Tri-Valley)
Dunlap
Dupo
DuQuoin Durand8, Ashton
(A.-Franklin Center)15 Dwight East Dubuque
East Moline (United)
8, Geneseo42
East
Peoria
East
St. Louis (Sr.)
Edwardsville
(H.S.)
Edwardsville
(Metro-East Lutheran)
Effingham
(H.S.) El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Eldorado
Elgin (H.S.)
Elgin
(Larkin)
Elgin
(St. Edward) 13, Hampshire 24 Elk
Grove Village (E.G.)
Elkville
(Elverado)
Elmhurst (Immaculate
Conception)
Elmhurst
(York)
Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop] 33, Cuba {North Fulton coop}26
Elmwood Park
Erie
Eureka
Evanston
(Twp.)
Evergreen
Park
Fairbury
(Prairie Central) Fairfield Farmer City
(Blue Ridge) Farmington Fisher Fithian (Oakwood)
Flanagan Flora Flossmoor
(Homewood-F.) Forreston Fox Lake (Grant)
Frankfort
(Lincoln-Way East) Franklin
Park-Northlake (Leyden) Freeburg Freeport (Aquin) Freeport (H.S.) Fulton (H.S.) Galena
Galesburg 40, Springfield
(Southeast)0
Galva Geneseo42, East Moline (United)
8
Geneva 29, Chicago
(C. Vocational)0 Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Georgetown
(G.-Ridge Farm)
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Gillespie
Gilman (Iroquois
West)
Girard
Glen
Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Glen Ellyn
(Glenbard West)
Glenview
(Glenbrook South)
Granite City Grayslake (Central) 32, Lake
Zurich 31 Greenfield
Greenville
Gridley
Gurnee (Warren)
Hamilton
Hampshire 24, Elgin
(St. Edward)13
Hardin (Calhoun)
Harrisburg 40, Mt. Carmel 34
Harvard
Harvey (Thornton)
Havana
Hebron (Alden-H.)
Herrin
Herscher
Heyworth
Highland
Highland Park
Hillsboro
Hillside
(Proviso West)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates
(Conant)
Hoffman Estates
(H.S.)
Hoopeston (H.
Area)
Hume (Shiloh)
Huntley
Illiopolis
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Jacksonville
(Ill.School for the Deaf)
Jacksonville
(Routt)
Jerseyville (Jersey)
Johnsburg
Johnston City
Joliet (Catholic)
Joliet (Township)
Joy (Westmer)
Kankakee (McNamara)
Kankakee (Sr.)
Kewanee (H.S.) 6, Sherrard 22
Kewanee (Wethersfield)
Kincaid (South
Fork)
Kirkland (Hiawatha) 12, Poplar
Grove (North Boone)59
Knoxville 49, Oneida
(ROWVA)0 LaGrange
(Lyons) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) Lake
Forest (L.F. Academy) Lake Forest
(H.S.)
Lake
Zurich 31, Grayslake (Central) 32
LaMoille
Lanark
(Eastland)
Lansing
(Thornton Fractional South) 7, Country
Club Hills (Hillcrest)3
LaSalle
(L.-Peru) 0, Bartonville
(Limestone)22
Lawrenceville
Lemont
(H.S.)
Lena
(L.-Winslow)
LeRoy Lewistown28, Monmouth
(Yorkwood)34
Lexington
Libertyville
Lincoln
Lincolnshire
(Stevenson)
Lisle
(Benet Academy)
Lisle (Sr.)
Litchfield
Lockport (Twp.) 33, Moline 14
Lombard
(Glenbard East)
Lombard
(Montini)
Machesney
Park (Harlem)
Mackinaw
(Deer Creek-M.)
Macomb
Macon
(Meridian)
Mahomet
(M.-Seymour)
Manlius
(Bureau Valley)
Manteno
25, Sandwich 26
Maple Park (Kaneland) Marengo
Marion
(H.S.)
Maroa
(M.-Forsyth)
Marshall
Martinsville
Mascoutah
Mattoon
Maywood
(Proviso East)
McHenry 12, Crystal
Lake (South)13
McLeansboro (Hamilton
County)
Melrose
Park (Walther Lutheran)
Mendon
(Unity)
Mendota
Meredosia
(M.-Chambersburg)
Metropolis
(Massac County)
Metamora 38, Sterling
(H.S.) 32
Midlothian
(Bremen)
Milford Milledgeville
Minonk
(Fieldcrest)
Minooka 6, Tinley
Park (Andrew) 18
Moline 14, Lockport (Twp.) 33
Momence Monmouth (M.-Roseville) Monmouth
(M.-Roseville) Monmouth
(Yorkwood)34, Lewistown28
Monticello
Mooseheart
Morris
Morrison
Morton
Moweaqua
(Central A &M) 14, Clinton 20 OT
Mt. Carmel 34, Harrisburg 40
Mt.
Carroll
Mt.
Olive
Mt.
Prospect (Prospect)
Mt.
Sterling (Brown County)
Mt.
Vernon
Mt. Zion
Mundelein
(Carmel) 41, Chicago (Marist) 21
Mundelein
(H.S.)
Murphysboro
|
|
|
|