3
|
Week #2 Scores 2005
updated
Tue 20-Sep-2005 1:36 PM
9/1 thru 9/3
Abingdon55, Peoria
Heights14 Addison (Addison
Trail) Addison
(Driscoll) Albion
(Edwards County)0, Lawrenceville 20 Aledo38, Hamilton 0 Alexis (United)21, Toulon
(Stark County)19 Algonquin
(Jacobs)7, McHenry 21 Alton
(Marquette) Alton (Sr.)20, Parkway Central, MO. 23 Amboy21, Erie 6 Anna
(A.-Jonesboro) Annawan12, Princeville35 Antioch 18, Johnsburg 12 Arcola3, Arthur [A.-Lovington Coop]33 Argenta
(A.-Oreana)7, Shelbyville 34 Arlington
Heights (Hersey) Arlington
Heights (St. Viator)52, Chicago Heights (Marian Catholic) 21 Arthur [A.-Lovington Coop]33, Arcola3 Ashton
(A.-Franklin Center)53, Kirkland (Hiawatha) 0
Astoria [South Fulton coop] Auburn Aurora
(Central Catholic)7, Spring Valley
(Hall) 46 Aurora
(A. Christian) Aurora (East Aurora) Aurora
(Marmion Academy) Aurora
(Waubonsie Valley)13, Wheaton (W.
Warrenville South)42 Aurora (West Aurora) Barrington Bartlett35, Oswego 7
Bartonville
(Limestone)
Batavia
Beardstown12, Sciota (Northwestern-LaHarpe) 28 Belleville (Althoff)
Belleville
(East) Belleville
(West) Belvidere Bement [South Piatt coop]
Bensenville
(Fenton)
Benton 18, Sparta 21
Berwyn-Cicero
(Morton) Bethalto
(Civic Memorial)28, Herrin 20 Biggsville
(West Central)42, Galva 12
Bismarck
(B.-Henning) Bloomington
(Central Catholic)34,Normal
(University)0 Bloomington (HS)14,Normal
(Community)17 OT Blue
Island (Eisenhower)14, Summit
(Argo)22 Bolingbrook 18, Moline 16
Bradford Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)13, Country
Club Hills (Hillcrest)46 Braidwood
(Reed-Custer) Breese
(Central) Breese (Mater Dei) Bridgeport (Red Hill) Buffalo Grove Bunker Hill Burbank (Reavis)0, Calumet
City (Thornton Fractional N.)39 Burbank (St. Laurance)0, Chicago (DeLaSalle) 9 Burlington
(Central) Bushnell
(B.-Prairie City) 14, Petersburg
(PORTA)7 Byron Cahokia41, Ladue, MO. 7 Cairo0, Fairfield 63 Calumet
City (Thornton Fractional N.)39, Burbank (Reavis)0 Cambridge Camp
Point (Central)46, Pittsfield 24 Canton Carbondale Carlinville Carlyle14, Freeburg 21 Carmi
(C.-White County)30, Carterville29 OT Carol Stream
(Glenbard North) Carpentersville
(Dundee-Crown) Carrollton Carterville29, Carmi
(C.-White County)30 OT Carthage54, Pleasant Plains 8 Cary
(C.-Grove)21, Crystal
Lake (Central)7 Casey
(C.-Westfield) Centralia Cerro
Gordo Champaign
(Centennial)34, Decatur (MacArthur) 9 Champaign (Central) Champaign
(St. Thomas More) Charleston Chatham (Glenwood)18, Taylorville 38 Chester Chicago (Agricultural
Science)
Chicago
(Amundsen)
Chicago
(Austin) 0, Ottawa
(Twp.) 24
Chicago
(Bogan)
Chicago
(Bowen) Chicago (Bronzeville)
Chicago (Brooks)
12, Chicago
(Schurz)6 Chicago (Brother Rice)24, Kankakee (McNamara) 7
Chicago (CICS-Longwood)
Chicago
(C. Vocational)
Chicago
(Calumet)
Chicago
(Carver)
Chicago (Clark)
Chicago
(Clemente)
Chicago
(Collins)
Chicago
(Corliss)
Chicago
(Crane) 20, Chicago (King)6
Chicago
(Curie)
Chicago (DeLaSalle) 9, Burbank (St. Laurance)0
Chicago
(Dunbar) 0, Geneseo28 Chicago
(DuSable) Chicago (Dyett)
Chicago
(Englewood)
Chicago (Farragut) Chicago (Fenger)
Chicago
(Foreman)
Chicago
(Gage Park) Chicago (Gordon
Tech)7, Oak
Park (Fenwick)10 Chicago (Hales Franciscan)
Chicago
(Harlan)
Chicago
(Harper) Chicago (Hope)
Chicago (Hubbard) 18, Arrowhead, WI. 13
Chicago
(Hyde Park)
Chicago (Juarez)
Chicago
(Julian)
Chicago
(Kelly)
Chicago
(Kelvyn Park)
Chicago
(Kennedy)
Chicago
(Kenwood) Chicago (King)6, Chicago
(Crane)20
Chicago
(Lake View)
Chicago (Lane Tech) 40, Waukegan 0
Chicago
(Leo)
Chicago
(Lincoln Park) Chicago (Lindblom)
Chicago
(Luther North)
Chicago
(Luther South)
Chicago (Marist) 14, Chicago (St. Patrick)
21
Chicago
(Marshall)
Chicago
(Mather)
Chicago
(Morgan Park) Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
Chicago
(Orr)
Chicago (Payton)
Chicago (Phillips)
Chicago
(Prosser)
Chicago
(Robeson)
Chicago
(Roosevelt)
Chicago
(Schurz) 6, Chicago (Brooks) 12
Chicago
(Senn)
Chicago
(Simeon)
Chicago
(South Shore)
Chicago
(St. Francis de Sales)
Chicago (St. Ignatius) Chicago (St. Rita)
Chicago (St. Patrick)
21, Chicago (Marist) 14 Chicago (Steinmetz)
Chicago
(Sullivan)
Chicago
(Taft)
Chicago
(Tilden)
Chicago
(Washington)
Chicago
(Westinghouse)
Chicago (Young) Chicago
Heights (Bloom Twp.) Chicago Heights (Marian Catholic) 21, Arlington
Heights (St. Viator)52
Chillicothe
(Illinois Valley Central)
Christopher
Clifton
(Central)
Clinton 22, Warrensburg
(W.-Latham)21 Coal
City59, Dwight8
Colfax
(Ridgeview) Collinsville Columbia
Concord
(Triopia)
Country
Club Hills (Hillcrest) 46, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)13
Crete
(C.-Monee) 0, Lansing
(Thornton Fractional South)33
Crystal
Lake (Central) 7, Cary
(C.-Grove)21
Crystal
Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Crystal
Lake (South) 17, Woodstock
(H.S.)14 Cuba {North Fulton coop}6, Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop] 50
Cullom
(Tri-Point)
Dakota
Danville (Schlarman)
Danville (H.S.)
Darien (Hinsdale
South) 42, LaGrange
(Lyons) 18
Decatur (Eisenhower)
0, Normal
(Community West)42
Decatur (MacArthur) 9, Champaign
(Centennial)34
Decatur (St. Teresa)
26, Maroa
(M.-Forsyth)43
Deerfield 18, Lake Forest
(H.S.) 0
DeKalb 15, Rochelle 8
Des Plaines
(Maine West)
Dixon 20, Rock
Island (Alleman)50
Dolton (Thornridge)
Downers Grove
(North) 46, Streamwood 3
Downers Grove
(South)
Downs
(Tri-Valley)
Dunlap
Dupo
DuQuoin Durand0, Pecatonica 20 Dwight8, Coal
City59 East Dubuque
East Moline (United)
41, Rockford
(East) 7
East
Peoria
East
St. Louis (Sr.)
Edwardsville
(H.S.)
Edwardsville
(Metro-East Lutheran)
Effingham
(H.S.) 20,Newton
47
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Eldorado
Elgin (H.S.)
Elgin
(Larkin)
Elgin
(St. Edward)
Elk
Grove Village (E.G.)
Elkville
(Elverado)
Elmhurst (Immaculate
Conception)
Elmhurst
(York)
Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop] 50, Cuba {North Fulton coop}6
Elmwood Park
Erie 6, Amboy21
Eureka
Evanston
(Twp.)
Evergreen
Park 6, Lemont
(H.S.)28
Fairbury
(Prairie Central)
Fairfield 63, Cairo0
Farmer City
(Blue Ridge)
Farmington 8, Mendota 53
Fisher
Fithian (Oakwood)
Flanagan
Flora 22, Marshall 33
Flossmoor
(Homewood-F.)
Forreston
Fox Lake (Grant)
Frankfort
(Lincoln-Way East) 17, Naperville
Central 6
Franklin
Park-Northlake (Leyden)
Franklin
Grove (F. Center)
Freeburg 21, Carlyle14 Freeport (Aquin)
Freeport (H.S.)
Fulton (H.S.) 20, Varna (Midland) 0 Galena
Galesburg 7, Peoria
(Richwoods)50
Galva 12, Biggsville
(West Central)42 Geneseo28, Chicago
(Dunbar)0
Geneva Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Georgetown
(G.-Ridge Farm)
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Gillespie
Gilman (Iroquois
West)
Girard
Glen
Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Glen Ellyn
(Glenbard West)
Glenview
(Glenbrook South)
Granite City Grayslake (Central) 26, Huntley 33
Greenfield
Greenville
Gridley
Gurnee (Warren)
Hamilton 0, Aledo38
Hampshire
Hardin (Calhoun)
Harrisburg
Harvard
Harvey (Thornton)
Havana
Hebron (Alden-H.)
Herrin 20, Bethalto
(Civic Memorial)28
Herscher
Heyworth
Highland
Highland Park
Hillsboro 10, Piasa
(Southwestern)0
Hillside
(Proviso West)
Hinsdale (Central) 33, Villa
Park (Willowbrook) 6
Hoffman Estates
(Conant)
Hoffman Estates
(H.S.) 7, Wheeling 35
Hoopeston (H.
Area)
Hume (Shiloh)
Huntley 33, Grayslake (Central) 26
Illiopolis
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Jacksonville
(Ill.School for the Deaf)
Jacksonville
(Routt)
Jerseyville (Jersey)
Johnsburg 12, Antioch 18
Johnston City
Joliet (Catholic)54, Lisle
(Benet Academy) 16
Joliet (Township)
Kankakee (McNamara) 7, Chicago (Brother Rice)24
Kankakee (Sr.)
Kewanee (H.S.) 30, Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 20
Kewanee (Wethersfield) 10, Woodhull
(AlWood) 52
Kincaid (South
Fork)
Kirkland (Hiawatha) 0, Ashton
(A.-Franklin Center)53
Knoxville LaGrange
(Lyons) 18, Darien (Hinsdale
South)42 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)6, Niles
(Notre Dame)7 Lake
Forest (L.F. Academy) Lake Forest
(H.S.) 0, Deerfield 18
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lake
Zurich
LaMoille
Lanark
(Eastland)
Lansing
(Thornton Fractional South) 33, Crete
(C.-Monee)0
LaSalle
(L.-Peru) 36, Peoria (H.S.) 9
Lawrenceville 20, Albion
(Edwards County)0
Lemont
(H.S.) 28, Evergreen
Park6
Lena
(L.-Winslow)
LeRoy Lewistown48, Monmouth
(Yorkwood)6
Lexington
Libertyville 21, Naperville
(North)42
Lincoln
Lincolnshire
(Stevenson) 52, Skokie
(Niles West) 0
Lisle
(Benet Academy) 16, Joliet (Catholic)54
Lisle (Sr.) 0, Wilmington26
Litchfield
Lockport (Twp.)
Lombard
(Glenbard East)
Lombard
(Montini)
Machesney
Park (Harlem) 6, Rockford
(Guilford)32
Mackinaw
(Deer Creek-M.)
Macomb 35, Princeton 28
Macon
(Meridian)
Mahomet
(M.-Seymour)
Manlius
(Bureau Valley) 28, Peru
(St. Bede)13
Manteno
19, Seneca21
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Marengo
Marion
(H.S.) Maroa
(M.-Forsyth)43, Decatur (St. Teresa)
26
Marshall 33, Flora 22
Martinsville
Mascoutah
Mattoon
Maywood
(Proviso East)
McHenry 21, Algonquin
(Jacobs)7
McLeansboro (Hamilton
County)
Melrose
Park (Walther Lutheran)
Mendon
(Unity) 0, Rushville 35
Mendota 53, Farmington 8
Meredosia
(M.-Chambersburg)
Metropolis
(Massac County)
Metamora
Midlothian
(Bremen) 40, Richton
Park (Rich South) 0
Milford Milledgeville
Minonk
(Fieldcrest)
Minooka 7, Rock
Island (H.S.)21
Moline 16,Bolingbrook 18
Momence
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 20, Kewanee (H.S.) 30 Monmouth
(Yorkwood)6, Lewistown48
Monticello
Mooseheart
Morris 41, Yorkville 0
Morrison 54, Port
Byron (Riverdale)14
Morton
Moweaqua
(Central A &M)
Mt. Carmel 0, Mt. Vernon, IN. 14 (Halftime)
Mt.
Carroll
Mt.
Olive
Mt.
Prospect (Prospect)
Mt.
Sterling (Brown County)
Mt.
Vernon
Mt. Zion 28, Salem 35 (3 OT)
Mundelein
(Carmel)
Mundelein
(H.S.)
Murphysboro
|
|
|
|